Writers Guild Awards 2012: la liste complète des vainqueurs

0
279

La cérémonie qui récompense les meilleurs scénaristes a rendu son verdict. 

Les ont récompensé pour le prix du meilleur scénario original avec . Ecrit par  et  remporte le prix du meilleur scénario adapté.

Voici tous les vainqueurs de cette dernière édition avec les nominés et le vainqueur en gras:

Scénario original

50/50, écrit par Will Reiser; Summit Entertainment
Mes Meilleures Amies, écrit par Annie Mumolo & Kristen Wiig; Universal Studios
*VAINQUEUR: Midnight in Paris, écrit par Woody Allen; Sony Pictures Classics
Win Win, scénario de Tom McCarthy; histoire de Tom McCarthy & Joe Tiboni; Fox Searchlight
Young Adult, écrit par Diablo Cody; Paramount Pictures

Scénario adapté

*VAINQUEUR: The Descendants, Scénario de Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash; Inspiré du roman de Kaui Hart Hemming; Fox Searchlight

The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (Millenium), Scénario de Steven Zaillian; Inspiré du roman de Stieg Larsson; Columbia Pictures
La Couleur des Sentiments, Scénario de Tate Taylor; Inspiré du roman de Kathryn Stockett; DreamWorks Pictures
Hugo Cabret, Scénario de John Logan; Inspiré du livre The Invention of Hugo Cabret de Brian Selznick; Paramount Pictures
Moneyball (Le Stratège) , Scénario de Steven Zaillian et Aaron Sorkin; Histoire de Stan Chervin; Inspiré du livre de Michael Lewis; Columbia Pictures
Scénario de documentaire

*WINNER: Better This World, Written by Katie Galloway & Kelly Duane de la Vega; Loteria Films
If a Tree Falls: A Story of the Earth Liberation Front, écrit par Marshall Curry et Matthew Hamachek; Oscilloscope Pictures
Nostalgia for the Light, écrit par Patricio Guzmán; Icarus Films
Pina, Scénario de Wim Wenders; Sundance Selects
Position Among the Stars, Script de Hetty Naaijkens-Retel Helmrich, Leonard Retel Helmrich; HBO Films
Senna, Ecrit par Manish Pandey; Producers Distribution Agency

 

Nominés de la télévision

Série Dramatique

Boardwalk Empire, écrit par Bathsheba Doran, Dave Flebotte, Gina Gionfriddo, Howard Korder, Steve Kornacki, Itamar Moses, Margaret Nagle,Terence Winter; HBO

*VAINQUEUR: Breaking Bad, Ecrit par Sam Catlin, Vince Gilligan, Peter Gould, Gennifer Hutchison, George Mastras, Thomas Schnauz, Moira Walley-Beckett; AMC

Game of Thrones, écrit par David Benioff, Bryan Cogman, Jane Espenson, George R.R. Martin, D.B. Weiss; HBO

The Good Wife, écrit par Courtney Kemp Agboh, Meredith Averill, Corinne Brinkerhoff, Leonard Dick, Keith Eisner, Karen Hall, Ted Humphrey, Michelle King, Robert King, Steve Lichtman, Matthew Montoya, Julia Wolfe; CBS

Homeland, écrit par Henry Bromell, Alexander Cary, Alex Gansa, Howard Gordon, Chip Johannessen, Gideon Raff, Meredith Stiehm; Showtime

 

Série Comique  

30 Rock, écrit par Jack Burditt, Hannibal Buress, Kay Cannon, Robert Carlock, Tom Ceraulo, Vali Chandrasekaran, Tina Fey, Jon Haller, Matt Hubbard, Dylan Morgan, John Riggi, Josh Siegal, Ron Weiner, Tracey Wigfield; NBC

Curb Your Enthusiasm, écrit par Alec Berg, Larry David, David Mandel, Jeff Schaffer; HBO

Louie, écrit par Pamela Adlon, Louis C.K.; FX

*VAINQUEUR: Modern Family, écrit par Cindy Chupack, Paul Corrigan, Abraham Higginbotham, Ben Karlin, Elaine Ko, Carol Leifer, Steven Levitan, Christopher Lloyd, Dan O’Shannon, Jeffrey Richman, Brad Walsh, Ilana Wernick, Bill Wrubel, Danny Zuker; ABC

Parks & Recreation, écrit par Greg Daniels, Katie Dippold, Daniel J. Goor, Norm Hiscock, Emily Kapnek, Dave King, Greg Levine, Aisha Muharrar, Chelsea Peretti, Amy Poehler, Brian Rowe, Michael Schur, Mike Scully, Emily Spivey, Alan Yang, Harris Wittels; NBC

 

Nouvelle série  

Episodes, écrit par David Crane, Jeffrey Klarik; Showtime

Game of Thrones, écrit par David Benioff, Bryan Cogman, Jane Espenson, George R.R. Martin, D.B. Weiss; HBO

*VAINQUEUR: Homeland, écrit par Henry Bromell, Alexander Cary, Alex Gansa, Howard Gordon, Chip Johannessen, Gideon Raff, Meredith Stiehm; Showtime

The Killing, écrit par Linda Burstyn, Jeremy Doner, Soo Hugh, Dan Nowak, Nic Pizzolatto, Dawn Prestwich, Veena Sud, Nicole Yorkin, Aaron Zelman; AMC

New Girl, écrit par Nick Adams, Rachel Axler, Brett Baer, Donick Cary, Dave Finkel, Berkley Johnson, Josh Malmuth, Elizabeth Meriwether, J.J. Philbin, Joe Port, Luvh Rakhe, Joe Wiseman; Fox

 

Meilleur épisode dans une série dramatique  

“A Dangerous Maid” (Boardwalk Empire), écrit par Itamar Moses; HBO

“The Age of Reason” (Boardwalk Empire), écrit par Bathsheba Doran; HBO

*VAINQUEUR (ex-aequo): “Box Cutter” (Breaking Bad), écrit par Vince Gilligan; AMC

“End Times” (Breaking Bad), écrit par Thomas Schnauz & Moira Walley-Beckett; AMC

*VAINQUEUR (ex-aequo): “The Good Soldier” (Homeland), écrit par Henry Bromell; Showtime

“Just Let Go” (Dexter), écrit par Jace Richdale; Showtime

 

Meilleur épisode dans une série comique

*VAINQUEUR: “Caught in the Act” (Modern Family), Ecrit par Steven Levitan & Jeffrey Richman; ABC

“Goodbye Michael, Part 2” (The Office), écrit par Greg Daniels; NBC

“Mother’s Day” (Modern Family), écrit par Dan O’Shannon & Ilana Wernick; ABC

“Object Impermanence” (Weeds), écrit par Stephen Falk; Showtime

“PDA” (The Office), écrit par Robert Padnick; NBC

“Queen of Jordan” (30 Rock), écrit par Tracey Wigfield; NBC

 

LONG FORMAT – Original 

*VAINQUEUR: Cinema Verite, Ecrit par David Seltzer; HBO

Five, “Pearl,” écrit par Deirdre O’Connor, “Charlotte,” écrit par Stephen Godchaux, “Cheyanne,” Written by Howard Morris, “Lili,” Written by Jill Gordon, “Mia,” Written by Wendy West; Lifetime

 

LONG FORMAT – Adapté

Mildred Pierce, écrit par Todd Haynes & Jon Raymond, inspiré du roman de James M. Cain; HBO

*VAINQUEUR: Too Big to Fail, Ecrit par Peter Gould, Based on the book written by Andrew Ross Sorkin; HBO

 

ANIMATION  

“Bart Stops to Smell the Roosevelts” (The Simpsons), écrit par Tim Long; Fox

“The Blue and the Gray” (The Simpsons), écrit par Rob LaZebnik; Fox

“Donnie Fatso” (The Simpsons), écrit par Chris Cluess; Fox

*VAINQUEUR: “Homer the Father” (The Simpsons), Ecrit par Joel H. Cohen; Fox

“Moonstruck” (Ben 10: Ultimate Alien), écrit par Len Uhley; Cartoon Network

“The Silence of the Clamps” (Futurama), écrit par Eric Rogers; Comedy Central

 

Comédie / Variété – (Talk Show inclus) Séries  

Conan, Writers: Jose Arroyo, Andres du Bouchet, Deon Cole, Josh Comers, Dan Cronin, Michael Gordon, Berkley Johnson, Brian Kiley, Laurie Kilmartin, Rob Kutner, Todd Levin, Brian McCann, Conan O’Brien, Matt O’Brien, Jesse Popp, Andy Richter, Frank Smiley, Brian Stack, Mike Sweeney; TBS

Jon Benjamin Has a Van, Writers: Leo Allen, Jon Benjamin; Comedy Central

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon, Head Writer: AD Miles, Writers: David Angelo, Patrick Borelli, Gerard Bradford, Jeremy Bronson, Mike DiCenzo, Jimmy Fallon, John Haskell, Eric Ledgin, Dan Opsal, Amy Ozols, Gavin Purcell, Diallo Riddle, Jon Rineman, Bashir Salahuddin, Justin Shanes, Michael Shoemaker, Jen Statsky, CJ Toledano; NBC

Real Time with Bill Maher,Writers: Scott Carter, Adam Felber, Matt Gunn, Brian Jacobsmeyer, Jay Jaroch, Chris Kelly, Bill Maher, Billy Martin, Amani Redd; HBO

Saturday Night Live, Head Writer: Seth Meyers, Writers: Doug Abeles, James Anderson, Alex Baze, Heather Anne Campbell, Matt Craig, Jessica Conrad, James Downey, Tom Flanigan, Shelly Gossman, Steve Higgins, Colin Jost, Zach Kanin, Chris Kelly, Erik Kenward, Rob Klein, Jonathan Krisel, Lorne Michaels, John Mulaney, Christine Nangle, Michael Patrick O’Brien, Paula Pell, Simon Rich, Marika Sawyer, Akiva Schaffer, Sarah Schneider, Pete Schultz, John Solomon, Kent Sublette, Jorma Taccone, Bryan Tucker; NBC

*VAINQUEUR: The Colbert Report, Writers: Michael Brumm, Stephen Colbert, Rich Dahm, Paul Dinello, Eric Drysdale, Rob Dubbin, Glenn Eichler, Dan Guterman, Peter Gwinn, Jay Katsir, Barry Julien, Frank Lesser, Opus Moreschi, Tom Purcell, Meredith Scardino, Scott Sherman, Max Werner; Comedy Central

The Daily Show with Jon Stewart,Writers: Rory Albanese, Kevin Bleyer, Richard Blomquist, Steve Bodow, Tim Carvell, Wyatt Cenac, Hallie Haglund, J.R. Havlan, Elliott Kalan, Dan McCoy, Sam Means, Jo Miller, John Oliver, Zhubin Parang, Daniel Radosh, Jason Ross, Jon Stewart; Comedy Central

 

Comédie / Variété – Musique, Récompenses, Hommages  – Emission spéciale 

*VAINQUEUR: After the Academy Awards, Écrivains principaux: Gary Greenberg, Molly McNearney; Écrivains: Tony Barbieri, Jonathan Bines, John N. Huss, Sal Iacono, Eric Immerman, Jimmy Kimmel, Jonathan Kimmel, Jacob Lentz, Danny Ricker, Richard G. Rosner; ABC

The Kennedy Center Honors,Written by Lewis Friedman, Sara Lukinson, Michael Stevens, George Stevens, Jr.; CBS

 

Série au jour le jour (Soap)   

All My Children,Written by Jeff Beldner, Lorraine Broderick, Joanna Cohen, Lisa K. Connor, Chris Dunn, Lucky Gold, Kate Hall, Chip Hayes, David Kreizman, Dave Ryan, Donna Swajeski, Rebecca Taylor, Addie Walsh; ABC

*VAINQUEUR: General Hospital, Ecrit par Meg Bennett, Nathan Fissell, David Goldschmid, Robert Guza, Jr., Karen Harris, Elizabeth Korte, Mary Sue Price, Michele Val Jean, Susan Wald, Tracey Thomson; ABC

The Young and the Restless,Written by Amanda L. Beall, Tom Casiello, Susan Dansby, Janice Ferri Esser, Jay Gibson, Scott Hamner, Marla Kanelos, Natalie Minardi Slater, Beth Milstein, Michael Montgomery, Anne Schoettle, Linda Schreiber, Sarah Smith, Sandra Weintraub, Chris Whitesell, Teresa Zimmerman; CBS

 

Dessin animé pour enfant (Episode) 

“The Good Birds Club” (Sesame Street), Written by Joseph Mazzarino; PBS

*VAINQUEUR: “Hero of the Shadows” (Supah Ninjas), Ecrit par Leo Chu, Eric S. Garcia; Nickelodeon

“iLost My Mind” (iCarly), Written by Dan Schneider, Matt Fleckenstein; Nickelodeon

“Luther Turns 4” (Zeke and Luther), Written by Devin Bunje, Nick Stanton; Disney XD

“Oh, Brother” (The Troop), Written by Max Burnett; Nickelodeon

“The Prince Frog” (Imagination Movers), Written by Jennifer Heftler, Randi Barnes, Rick Gitelson, Vivien Mejia, Michael G. Stern; Disney Channel

 

Documentaire – évènements actuels

“Smartest Machine on Earth” (Nova), Written by Julia Cort, Michael Bicks; PBS

“The Spill” (Frontline), Written by Marcela Gaviria, Martin Smith; PBS

*VAINQUEUR: “Top Secret America” (Frontline), Ecrit par Michael Kirk, Mike Wiser; PBS

 

DOCUMENTARY – (Autre que des évènements actuels)   

“Dinosaur Bone War” (American Experience), Written by Mark Davis; PBS

“Episode One: A New Adam, a New Eden” (God in America), Written by David Belton; PBS

“The Great Famine” (American Experience), Written by Austin Hoyt; PBS

“Making Stuff Smarter” (Nova), Written by Daniel McCabe; PBS

“Prohibition: Episode Two: A Nation of Scofflaws,” Written by Geoffrey C. Ward; PBS

“Triangle Fire” (American Experience), Written by Mark Zwonitzer; PBS

*VAINQUEUR: “Wiki Secrets” (Frontline), Ecrit par Marcela Gaviria & Martin Smith; PBS

 

Informations – News, bulletin spécial, régulier

“An American Tragedy in Joplin” (ABC World News with Diane Sawyer), Written by Lisa Ferri, Julia Kathan; ABC

“The Bond King” (CBS News), Written by Polly Leider; CBS

“CBS News Special Report-9/11: Ten Years Later” (CBS News), Written by Jerry Cipriano; CBS

*VAINQUEUR: “Educating Sergeant Pantzke” (Frontline), Ecrit par John Maggio, Martin Smith; PBS

“North Carolina Sterilization” (CBS News), Written by Amy Westerby; CBS

“The Shootings in Tucson” (ABC Weekend World News), Written by Joel Siegel, Karen Mooney, David Muir; ABC

 

Informations – Analyse ou commentaire

“Blind Surfers” (ABC News), Written by Joel Siegel, Sharyn Alfonsi; ABC

*VAINQUEUR: “Doctor Hot Spot” (Frontline), Ecrit par Thomas Jennings; PBS

“Flying Cheaper” (Frontline), Written by Rick Young; PBS

“The Year in Politics” (CBS News), Written by Heather M. Scott; CBS

 

Nominés dans les nouveaux médias 

ACCOMPLISSEMENT REMARQUABLE DANS L’ECRITURE D’UN NOUVEAU MEDIA ORIGINAL.  

*VAINQUEUR: “Episode 1,” “Episode 2,” “Episode 4,” “Episode 5,” “Episode 6” (Aim High), Written by Heath Corson & Richie Keen; cambio.com/aim-high

“Episode 2.1: Employment,” “Episode 2.2: Clientele,” “Episode 2.3: Personal Property,” “Episode 2.4: The American Dream,” “Episode 2.5: Debt Ceiling” (Downsized), Written by Daryn Strauss; downsizedthewebseries.com

“Episode 3.1: The Return,” “Episode 3.5: The Testosterone,” “Episode 3.6: The Advice,” “Episode 3.7: The Date” (Jack in a Box), Written by Michael Cyril Creighton; jackinaboxsite.com

 

ACCOMPLISSEMENT REMARQUABLE DANS L’ECRITURE D’UN MEDIA DÉRIVÉ

“Soft Served!,” “Iced!,” “Rokered!” (Jack Donaghy: Executive Superhero), 30 Rock, écrit par Tom Ceraulo; nbc.com

“Raiden,” “Kitana and Mileena,” “Johnny Cage” (Mortal Kombat: Legacy), écrit par Todd Helbing & Aaron Helbing; machinima.com

“Pay Phone,” “Jax Meets His Second Son,” “Tara & Piney,” “Mexican Basketball” (Sons of Anarchy), Written by Kurt Sutter & Gladys Rodriguez; FXnetworks.com

*VAINQUEUR: “A New Day,” “Family Matters,” “Neighborly Advice,” “Step Mom,” “Everything Dies” (The Walking Dead), Scénario de John Esposito, Story by John Esposito et Greg Nicotero; amc.com

 

Nominés pour les jeux vidéo:

Scénaristes de jeux vidéo:

Assassin’s Creed: Revelations, écrit par Alexandre Amancio, Jean Guesdon, Corey May, Darby McDevitt; Histoire multijoueur écrite par by Stéphane Blais, Richard Farrese, Jeffrey Yohalem; Lead Script Writer Darby McDevitt; Scénariste: Richard Farrese, Nicholas Grimwood, Corey May, Jeffrey Yohalem; Dialogue grec et turc écrit par Vincenzo Beretta; Ubisoft

Batman: Arkham City,Lead Narrative Designer Paul Crocker; écrit par Paul Dini, Paul Crocker et Sefton Hill; Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment

Brink, Écrivain principal Edward “Bongoboy” Stern; Bethesda Softworks

Mortal Kombat,  écrit par John Vogel, Brian Chard, Dominic Cianciolo, Alexander Barrentine, Jon Greenberg; Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment

*VAINQUEUR: Uncharted 3: Drake’s Deception, Ecrit par Amy Hennig; Sony Computer Entertainment

 

LAISSER UN COMMENTAIRE

S'il vous plaît entrez votre commentaire!
S'il vous plaît entrez votre nom ici